BELPRE HIGH SCHOOL

THIRD NINE WEEKS

HONOR ROLLS

3/19/2012

 

PRINCIPAL LIST: ALL A’S

 

GRADE SEVEN: Cheyenne Barker, Morgan Bland, Sydney Hall, Elizabeth Spindler. GRADE EIGHT: Elizabeth Adams, Brooke Daniell, Deanna Darrach, Ellen Harper, Hannah Lawrentz, Cody Storer. GRADE NINE: Sarah Cleland, Jackie Cunningham, Michael Dillon, Katarina Greathouse, Rachelle Lemon, Alex Perry, Samuel Petty. GRADE TEN: Jacob Buskirk, Taryn Carr, Jacob Coffman, Brennen Ferrell, Anna Hall, Dallas Hickman, Mariah Inghram, MacKenzie Rice GRADE ELEVEN: Filip Kiniorski, Colton Parsons, Natalie Schonning. GRADE TWELVE: Whitney Gibson, Ryan Lynn, Todd Packard.

 

 

BELPRE HIGH SCHOOL

HONOR ROLLS

2ND GRADING PERIOD

JANUARY 12, 2012

 

 

PRINCIPAL LIST  ALL A’S

Elizabeth Adams, Matthew Colvin, Brooke Daniell, Deannah Darrach, Alana Delancey, Ellen Harper, Hannah Lawrentz, Jackie Cunningham, Michael Dillom, Katarina Greathouse, Samuel Petty, Kennely Wolfe, Jacob Buskirk, Jacob Coffman, Ryan Epperly, Brennen Ferrell, Anna Hall, Dallas Hickman, Filip Kiniorski, Ryan Leasure Colton Parsons, Wesley Hatfield, Ryan Lynn, Amanda Marasco, Todd Packard.

 

HONOR ROLL

Cheyenne Barker, McKenzie Davis, Brianna Elkins, Sydney Hall, Kaitlyn Leach, Monique Murphy, Tyler Piggott, Logan Plummer, Elizabeth Spindler, Donnie Therriault, Kim Daugherty, Bryce Gearhart, Maddison Kapple, Samantha Lowers, Zachary Miller, Hannah Rice, Kenneth Schultz, Parker Sistrunk, Hunter Stalnaker, Cody Storer, Katelyn Wright, Alyson Barber, Ceianna Bennett, Sarah Cleland, Jessica Dye, Loren Elliott, Gabrielle Gramkow, Kirsten Hannah, Chase Hardman, Jennifer Hare, Cranston Johnson, Rachelle Lemon, Matthew Lopreste, Alex Perry, Zachary Pribble, Andrew Stines, Taryn Carr, Dalton Chutes, Devin Daniell, Lacey Green, Jamie Hecker, Ashley Jenkins, Courtney Patterson, Darian Randolph, Mackenzie Rice, Kevin Ruble, Chelsea Carpenter,  Allison Gherke, Klaus Hietala, Maximilian Marggraff, Michaela Roberts, Natalie Schonning, Lyndsey Welch, Tyler Crislip, Thomas Fankhauser, Allison Flowers, Allyson Forshey, Austin Forshey, Whitney Gibson, Whitney Hatfield, Matthew Johnson, Kelsey Lerch, Jon McDonald, Cody Morris, Travis Odell, Natalie Perry, Siera Radabaugh, Tara Ruth, Drew Ward-Nestor, Alex Whittington, Jesse Whittington

 

COMMENDATION LIST

Evan Buttermore, Brianna-Azyllynn Cook, Daisy Cowdery, Aleksi Hendershot, Katie Hendrickson, Shawna Mahoney, Austin Spencer,  Kole Counts, Kylan Dennison, Kylee Fury,  Alexander Gainer, Madison George, Jacob Hall, Katelyn Hughes, Jenna Matheny, Kira Miller, Shyla Parsons, Michael Siders, Sheldon Smith, Kaitlyn Tyson, Shane Whealdon Jr.  Chante’ Wilcoxen, Ethan Williams, Cori Wilson, Tik Sing Wong, Brooke Allman, Sierra Barker, Adrienne Blair, Jayson Booth, Emily Bowen, Madeline Byers, Haley Gates, Cheyenne Henderson, Joseph Hunt,  Brianna Owen, Olivia Pyatt, Molli Shutts, Kyle Windland, Tyler Byers, Trey Crites III,  Zachary Ferrier,  Mariah Inghram, Mike Lockhart, Hayden Lowe, Dakota McDaniel, Michael Simoniette, Dakota Thompson, Ethan Wiggers, Jessica Caplinger, Bridget Cooper, Claudia Hall, Madison Harbert, Courtney Hellein, Christopher Matheny, Mollie Miller, Robert Postlewaite III, Leah Roberts, Emma Williams, Stephanie Boso, Amanda Cring, Brooke Kapple, Brittany McNabb

 

 

 

 

 

BELPRE HIGH SCHOOL

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

ALL A’S FIRST NINE WEEKS

11/2/11

GRADE 7

CHEYENNE BARKER

MCKENZIE DAVIS

SYDNEY HALL

KINLEY HARDMAN

ALEXSI HENDERSHOT

ANDREW KLINGLER

KAITLYN LEACH

MONIQUE MURPHY

GEORGE PIERCE, JR

TYLER PIGGOTT

ELIZABETH SPINDLER

LINDSEY STANLEY

GRADE 8

ELIZABETH ADAMS

MATTHEW COLVIN

BROOKE DANIELL

DEANNA DARRACH

ALANA DELANCEY

ELLEN HARPER

MADDISON KAPPLE

HANNAH LAWRENTZ

ZACHARY MILLER

CODY STORER

PAITEN WOTRING

GRADE 9                                              GRADE 11

ALYSON BARBER                                                                 BRIDGET COOPER

JACKIE CUNNINGHAM                                                        ALLISON GHERKE

MICHAEL DILLON                                                                FILIP KINIORSKI

KATARINA GREATHOUSE                                                   COLTON PARSONS

MATTHEW LOPRESTE                                                          LEAH ROBERTS

                                                                                                NATALIE SCHONNING

GRADE 10                                             GRADE 12                                       

JACOB BUSKIRK                                                                   THOMAS FANKHAUSER

TARYN CARR                                                                                    WHITNEY GIBSON

JACOB COFFMAN                                                                 BROOKE KAPPLE

DEVIN DANIELL                                                                   RYAN LYNN

BRENNEN FERRELL                                                             AMANDA MARASCO

ANNA HALL

DALLAS HICKMAN

MACKENZIE RICE

 

 

 

 

BELPRE HIGH SCHOOL

PRINCIPAL’S LIST  ALL A’S

4TH NINE WEEKS

JUNE 2, 2011

 

GRADE 7                                             GRADE 10

ELIZABETH ADAMS                              CHELSEA CARPENTER

MATTHEW COLVIN                                ALLISON GHERKE

BROOKE DANIELL                                 EMILY HUGHES

ALANA DELANCEY                                JACOB LOGUE

ELLEN HARPER                                     ALEXIS MARTIN

MADDISON KAPPLE                             COLTON PARSONS

HANNAH LAWRENTZ                            SARAH WALKER

GRADE 8                                               GRADE 11

SARAH CLELAND                                  RYAN LYNN

HANNAH COOPER                                 TODD PACKARD

LOREN ELLIOTT                                     MICHAELA WELLS

KATARINA GREATHOUSE                      GRADE 12

MATTHEW LOPRESTE                          DARCIE DRAIN

ALEX PERRY                                           TAYLOR MASON

SAMUEL PETTY                                       SCOTT STEVENS

ANDREW STINES                                   JENNIFER ZAWADA

KYLE WINDLAND

GRADE 9

JACOB BUSKIRK

TARYN CARR

JACOB COFFMAN

DEVIN DANIELL

HANNAH DELANCEY

BRENNEN FERRELL

LACEY GREEN

ANNA HALL

DALLAS HICKMAN

ALYSSA JOHNSTON

MACKENZIE RICE

ETHAN WIGGERS

 

 

 

HONOR ROLL

GRADE 7                                         GRADE 8

KIARA ALLEN                                         ALYSON BARBER

KOLE COUNTS                                       CEIANNA BENNETT

DEANNA DARRACH                              EMILY BOWEN

EVAN GASKINS                                      RACHEL CARTER

MADISON GEORGE                               GABRIELLE GRAMKOW

JACOB HALL                                           JENNIFER HARE

TAYLOR LAW                                          CRANSTON JOHNSTON

EMILY MONTGOMERY                          CYNTHIA MCKAY

HANNAH RICE                                        ZACHARY PRIBBLE

KENNETH SHULTZ                                OLIVIA PYATT

KAITLYN TYSON                                    KENNLEY WOLFE

CHANTE’ WILCOXEN

ETHAN WILLIAMS

KATELYN WRIGHT

GRADE 9                                         GRADE 10

BRENDAN BENNEKAMPER                MORIAH ADKINS

RISA BUNGARD                                     JESSICA CAPLINGER

RYAN EPPERLY                                       BRIDGET COOPER

KELSEY JOHNSON                                MADISON HARBERT

JOHN LEE                                                 COURTNEY HELLEIN

DAKOTA MCDANIEL                             DAKOTA HOFFMAN

ANDREW MCKINLEY                              CODY MARTIN

DARIAN RANDOLPH                             BRYCE PITTENGER

KEVIN RUBLE                                         LAUREN RICHARDSON

DAKOTA THOMPSON                           LEAH ROBERTS

GRADE 11                                               CHELSEA WALDECK

RIKE BEIER                                             LYNDSEY WELCH

TYLER CRISLIP                                       ASHLEY WHEALDON

WHITNEY GIBSON                                 GRADE 12

WESLEY HATFIELD                               PAULINA ASHCROFT

LO LUNARDI                                            LINSIE ATHEY

BRITTANY MCNABB                             KATHERINE CLELAND

TARA RUTH                                             TORI FLEMING

EMILY SMITH                                           BREYDON GATES                                                                                 CARRIE GIBBS

                                                                   BRIANNA HASLEY

                                                                   REGINA LEFTWICH

                                                                   HAILEY LYONS

                                                                   BLAKE MCDANIEL

                                                                   JENNIFER MILLER

                                                                   JESSICA SIZEMORE

                                                                   ARIEL VAUGHN

                                                                   ERIK WADERKER

                                                         

 

 

 

BELPRE HIGH SCHOOL

HONOR ROLL

THIRD NINE WEEKS

MARCH 18, 2011

 

PRINCIPALS LIST  ALL A’S


 

GRADE 7

Elizabeth Adams

Jacob Hall

Ellen Harper

Maddison Kapple

GRADE 8

Sarah Cleland

Katarina Greathouse

Matthew Lopreste

Cole Maze

Alex Perry

Samuel Petty

Andrew Stines

Kyle Windland

GRADE 9

Jacob Buskirk

Hannah Delancey

Brennen Ferrell

Anna Hall

Dallas Hickman

Alyssa Johnston                                              

Mackenzie Rice

GRADE 10

Jacob Logue

Alexis Martin

Colton Parsons

Lauren Richardson

Sarah Walker

 

 

 

GRADE 11

Brooke Kapple

Ryan Lynn

Todd Packard

GRADE 12

Katherine Cleland

Darcie Drain

Hailey Lyons

Taylor Mason

Scott Stevens

Jennifer Zawada

 


 

HONOR ROLL

GRADE 7

Timothy McKinley

Kaitlyn Tyson

Katelyn Wright

Kimberly Daugherty

Hannah Lawrentz

Kiara Allen

Kole Counts

Kylee Fury

Zachary Miller

Matthew Colvin

Alana Delancey

Deanna Darrach

Brooke Daniell

GRADE 8

Daralyn Dulaney

Jordyn Wright

Emily Bowen

Adrienne Blair

Jessica Dye

Zachary Pribble

Michael Dillon

Jennifer Hare

Loren Elliott

Kirsten Hannah

Gabrielle Gramkow

Cynthia McKay

Olivia Pyatt

Cranston Johnson

Alyson Barber

Ceianna Bennett

Rachel Carter

GRADE 9

Kristen Baum

Brendan Bennekamper

Risa Bungard

Taryn Carr

Ashley Carter

Jacob Coffman

Devin Daniell

Ryan Epperly

Lacey Green

Mariah Inghram

Kelsey Johnson

Sara Johnson

John Lee

Dakota McDaniel

Jacob McDaniel

Andrew McKinley

Courtney Patterson

Darian Randolph

Dakota Thompson

Ethan Wiggers

GRADE 10

Jessica Caplinger

Chelsea Carpenter

Bridget Cooper

Allison Gherke

Madison Harbert

Kyle Hinton

Emily Hughes

Alex Johnston

Ryan Leasure

Sarah Lenox

Cody Martin

Bryce Pittenger

Leah Roberts

Chelsea Waldeck

Lyndsey Welch

Ashley Whealdon

Elizabeth Whiting

GRADE 11

Rike Beier

Katherine Brown

Allyson Forshey

Wesley Hatfield

Matthew Johnson

Lo Lunardi

Jon McDonald

Brittany McNabb

Natalie Perry

Tara Ruth

Michaela Wells

GRADE 12

Linsie Athey

Kelsey Crislip

Tori Fleming

Carrie Gibbs

Brianna Hasley

Casey Hendershot

Regina Leftwich

Ethan Lockhart

Calle Logston

Kelsee Martin

Blake McDaniel

Jennifer Miller

Jessica Sizemore

Clay Ullman

Erik Waferker

Philip Wiggers

COMMENDATION LIST

GRADE 7

Madison George

Chante’ Wilcoxen

Kylan Dennison

Sheldon Smith

Parker Sistrunk

Hannah Rice

Emily Montgomery

Timothy McKinley

Ethan Williams

Kaitlyn Tyson

Katelyn Wright

Kimberly Daugherty

Hannah Lawrentz

Paiten Wotring

Kiara Allen

Zachary Miller

GRADE 8

Jayson Booth

Madison Cooper

Luke Chancey

Kennely Wolfe

Hannah Cooper

GRADE 9

Trey Crites III

Matthew Davis

Ashley Jenkins

Dirk Leftwich

Mike Lockhart

Alex Matheny

GRADE 10

Cody Adkins

Joseph Byers

Cameron Deeter

Claudia Hall

Courtney Hellein

Dakota Hoffman

Bryce Kesterson

Tori King

Audrea Linton

Caleb Marshall

Mollie Miller

Ayden Wilson

GRADE 11

Tyler Crislip

Austin Forshey

Whitney Gibson

Trevor Samuelson

Emily Smith

Drew Ward-Nestor

Alex Whittington

Kaylei Wright

GRADE 12

Paulina Ashcroft

Megan Bailey

Breydon Gates

Ashley Kaine

Ariel Vaughn

Tyler Watkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BELPRE HIGH SCHOOL
ACADEMIC RECOGNITION

 

BELPRE HIGH SCHOOL/JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

HONOR ROLLS

FIRST NINE WEEKS: 11/3/2010

 

PRINCIPAL LIST ALL A’S

 

GRADE 7

ELIZABETH ADAMS

BROOKE DANIELL

ALANA DELANCEY

ELLEN HARPER

MADDISON KAPPLE

CODY STORER

GRADE 8

ALYSON BARBER

MICHAEL DILLON

KATARINA GREATHOUSE

MATTHEW LOPRESTE

KYLE WINDLAND

GRADE 9

JACOB BUSKIRK

RYAN EPPERLY

BRENNEN FERRELL

DALLAS HICKMAN

KELSEY JOHNSON

ETHAN WIGGERS

GRADE 10

BRIDGET COOPER

JACOB LOGUE

ALEXIS MARTIN

COLTON PARSONS

SARAH WALKER

LYNDSEY WELCH

ASHLEY WILSON

GRADE 11

RIKE BEIR

RYAN LYNN

TODD PACKARD

GRADE 12

DARCIE DRAIN

CALLE LOGSTON

TAYLOR MASON

SCOTT STEVENS

HONOR ROLL

GRADE 7

MATTHEW COLVIN

KOLE COUNTS

DEANNA DARRACH

KYLEE FURY

ALEXANDER GAINER

BRYCE GEARHART

JACOB HALL

ZACHARY MILLER

EMILY MONTGOMERY

LYNDSEY OWENS

PARKER SISTRUNK

KAITLYN TYSON

CHANTE’ WILCOXEN

PAITEN WOTRING

GRADE 8

BRITTNEY CHRISTY

SARAH CLELAND

JESSICA DYE

LOREN ELLIOTT

KIRSTEN HAHHAH

JENNIFER HARE

CRANSTON JOHNSON

MEGAN KRALOVIC

COLE MAZE

ALEX PERRY

SAMUEL PETTY

ZACHARY PRIBBLE

OLIVIA PYATT

ANDREW STINES

MOLLY VANGORDEN

KENNELY WOLFE

GRADE 9

KRISTEN BAUM

BRENDAN BENNEKAMPER

RISA BUNGARD

TARYN CARR

ASHLEY CARTER

JACOB COFFMAN

TREY CRITES III

DEVIN DANIELL

HANNAH DELANCEY

LACEY GREEN

ANNA HALL

ALYSSA JOHNSTON

JOHN LEE

ALEX MATHENY

DAKOTA MCDANIEL

ANDREW MCKINLEY

COURTNEY PATTERSON

JOEL STARNER

DAKOTA THOMPSON

GRADE 10

CODY ADKINS

JESSICA CAPLINGER

CHELSEA CARPENTER

ALLISON GHERKE

MADISON HARBERT

COURTNEY HELLEIN

KYLE HINTON

DAKOTA HOFFMAN

EMILY HUGHES

ALEX JOHNSTON

RYAN LEASURE

CALEB MARSHALL

CODY MARTIN

DARLENE PICKERING

LAUREN RICHARDSON

LEAH ROBERTS

QUENTIN STONE

ASHLEY WHEALDON

ELIZABETH WHITING

AYDEN WILSON

GRADE 11

KATHERINE BROWN

TYLER CRISLIP

THOMAS FANKHAUSER

ALLYSON FORSHEY

AUSTIN FORSHEY

WHITNEY GIBSON

WESLEY HATFIELD

WHITNEY HATFIELD

MATTHEW JOHNSON

BROOKE KAPPLE

LO LUNARDI

AMANDA MARASCO

BRITTANY MCNABB

NATALIE PERRY

EMILY SMITH

MICHAELE WELLS

ALEX WHITTINGTON

GRADE 12

KATHERINE CLELAND

TORI FLEMING

CARRIE GIBBS

CASEY HENDERSHOT

GUNNER HESS

HAILEY LYONS

BLAKE MCDANIEL

CODY SELLERS

WHITNEY SPROUSE

JENNIFER ZAWADA

 

COMMENDATION LIST

 

 

GRADE 7

KIARA ALLEN

KELSEY BLAIR

KIMBERLY DAUGHERTY

KYLAN DENNISON

EVAN GASKINS

MADISON GEORGE

KATELYN HUGHES

KAYLA JOHNSON

JENNA MATHENY

CIERRA MEREDITH

JOSHUA MOORE

HANNAH RICE

SHELDON SMITH

ETHAN WILLIAMS

CORI WILSON

TIK SONG WONG

KATELYN WRIGHT

GRADE 8

CEIANNA BENNETT

ADRIENNE BLAIR

EMILY BOWEN

MADELINE BYERS

MADISON COOPER

GABRIELLE GRAMKOW

CYNTHIA MCCAY

HAYLEY PULLIN

MOLLI SHUTTS

MANNEY TULLIUS

SARAH WATKINS

GRADE 9

TYLER BYERS

ASHLEY CARTER

SHELLY MARASCO

MACKENZIE RICE

KEVIN RUBLE

SEAN RUTTER

GRADE 10

MORIAH ADKINS

TYLER ALLMAN

NATALIE COOPER

AUSTIN FORSHEY

CLAUDIA HALL

BRYCE KESTERSON

SARAH LENOX

AUDREA LINTON

CODY LONES

JAMES MASON III

CHRISTOPHER MATHENY

MOLLIE MILLER

EMILY PICKENS

BRYCE PITTENGER

ROBERT POSTLEWAITE III

EMILY SPENCER

CHELSEA WALDECK

GRADE 11

STEPHANIE BOSO

ALLISON FLOWERS

JORDAN DAMON

JON MCDONALD

TRAVIS ODELL

JAMES ROE

TARA RUTH

TREVOR SAMUELSON

DREW WARD NESTOR

JESSE WHITTINGTON

 

 

GRADE 12

MEGAN BAILEY

ZACHARY BUSKIRK

KELSEY CRISLIP

JOSHUA CRITES

CONNER DOTSON

ASHLEY KAINE

CHASE MARTIN

JENNIFER MILLER

JESSICA SIZEMORE

ARIEL VAUGHN

ERIK WADERKER

TYLER WATKINS

 

 

 

 

2009-2010 SCHOOL YEAR:

BELPRE HIGH SCHOOL

HONOR ROLL

4TH 9 WEEKS

JUNE 6, 2010

 

PRINCIPAL’S LIST – ALL A’S

7TH GRADE

Matthew Lopreste

Samuel Petty

Kyle Windland

8TH GRADE

Jacob Buskirk

Devin Daniell

Matthew Davis

9TH GRADE

Bridget Cooper

Jacob Logue

Colton Parsons

10TH GRADE

Seth Daniell

Whitney Gibson

Ryan Lynn

Carleen Newberry

Todd Packard

Michaela Wells

11TH GRADE

Darcie Drain

Taylor Mason

Scott Stevens

12TH GRADE

Bethany Lopreste

Samantha Robinson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HONOR ROLL

7TH GRADE

Sarah Cleland

Michael Dillon

Loren Elliott

Kirsten Hannah

Jennifer Hare

Cranston Johnson

Benjamin Wilson

Kennely Wolfe

8TH GRADE

Ben Adams

Kirsten Baum

Brendan Bennekamper

Risa Bungard

Jacob Coffman

Ryan Epperly

Brennen Ferrell

Dallas Hickman

Kelsey Johnson

Andrew McKinley

Mackenzie Rice

Dakota Thompson

9TH GRADE

Cody Adkins

Tyler Adkins

Chelsea Carpenter

Allison Gherke

Courtney Hellein

Ryan Leasure

Caleb Marshall

Christopher Matheny

Leah Roberts

Chelsea Waldeck

Sarah Walker

Ayden Wilson

10TH GRADE

Brianna Ashcroft

Tyler Crislip

Ricky Daugherty

Torrance Dennis

Kiana Dennison

Thomas Fankhauser

Allyson Forshey

Wesley Hatfield

Whitney Hatfield

Kelsey Lerch

Maggie Mamo

Amanda Marasco

Brittany McNabb

Natalie Perry

Kayla Preston

Aaron Ratliff

Emily Smith

11th GRADE

Carrie Gibbs

Gunner Hess

Blake McDaniel

Joshua Runnion

Jessica Sizemore

Kai Wenas

12TH GRADE

Joshua Ahart

Emily Baker

Joseph Cassady

Jeremy Fouss

Paul Hedden

Tyler Leasure

John Rexroad

Emily Wettengel

 

 

COMMENDATION LIST

Alyson Barber

Ceianna Bennett

Adrienne Blair

Emily Bowen

Tamera Bruster

Madeline Byers

Madison Cooper

Jessica Dye

Haley Gates

Gabrielle Gramkow

Katarina Greathouse

Megan Kralovic

Cole Maze

Cynthia McCay

Brianna Owen

Alex Perry

Olivia Pyatt

Andrew Stines

Arianne Stollar

Molly VanGorden

Netanya Wagenheim

8TH GRADE

Taryn Carr

Trey Crites III

Kayden Devore

Lacey Green

Anna Hall

Mariah Inghram

Ashley Jenkins

Alyssa Johnston

Ronnie Kern

Shelly Marasco

Alex Perry

Kimberly Noble

Darian Randolph

Sean Rutter

Cody Vanhorn

Ethan Wiggers

9TH GRADE

Joseph Byers

Natalie Cooper

Austin Forshey

Claudia Hall

Kyle Hinton

Bryce Kesterson

Alexis Martin

Austin Meredith

Misty Miller

Mollie Miller

Emily Spencer

Lyndsey Welch

Ashley Wilson

10TH GRADE

Kimberly Johnson

Jon McDonald

Ryan Rice

James Roe

Tara Ruth

Alex Whittington

Matthew Wriston

 

 

 

 

 

11TH GRADE

Zachary Buskirk

Todd Griffith

Casey Hendershot

Sven Krueger

Calle Logston

Chase Martin

Jennifer Miller

Whitney Sprouse

Ariel Vaughn

Erik Waderker

12 TH GRADE

Bradley Barrett

Danielle Gherke

Sharee Todd

Kyla Walker

Rebecca Whiting

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HONOR ROLL

BELPRE HIGH SCHOOL

THIRD NINE WEEKS

APRIL, 2010

 

BELPRE HIGH SCHOOL

THIRD NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL

APRIL, 2010

 

 

 

 

GRADE 7

 PRINCIPAL’S LIST: ALL A’S

Alyson Barber

Michael Dillon

Lauren Elliott

Megan Kralovic

Matthew Lopreste

Samuel Petty

Kyle Windland

HONOR ROLL:

Cienna Bennett

Adriene Blair

Emily Bowen

Sarah Cleland

Jessica Dye

Gabrielle Gramkow

Katarina Greathouse

Kirsten Hannah

Chase S. Hardman

Jennifer Hare

Cole Maze

Cynthia McCay

Alex Perry

Zachary Pribble

Olivia Pyatt

Andrew Stines

Kennley Wolfe

COMMENDATION LIST:

Tamera Bruster

Madeline Byers

Britni Cain

Cranston Johnson

Brianna Owen

Molli Shutts

Molly VanGorden

Benjamin Wilson

 

 

 

 

GRADE 8

PRINCIPAL’S LIST: ALL A’S

Brendan Bennekamper

Jacob Buskirk

Ryan Epperly

Brennen Ferrell

Dallas Hickman

REGULAR HONOR ROLL:

Marissa Berry

Risa Bungard

Jacob Coffman

Matthew Davis

Anna Hall

Andrew McKinley

Mackenzie Rice

COMMENDATION LIST:

Antonio Bowen

Trey Crites III

Devin Daniell

Lacey Green

Ashley Jenkins

Kelsey Johnson

Alyssa Johnston

Shelly Marasco

Alex Matheny

Dakota McDaniel

Kimberly Noble

Hayden Plummer

Darian Randolph

Kevin Ruble

Joel Starner

Dakota Thompson

Craig Ullman

Cody Vanhorn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRADE 8:

PRINCIPAL’S LIST: ALL A’S

Jacob Logue

Colton Parsons

Ashley Wilson

REGULAR HONOR ROLL:

Tyler Allman

Chelsea Carpenter

Bridget Cooper

Allison Gherke

Claudia Hall

Kyle Hinton

Bryce Kesterson

Ryan Leasure

Caleb Marshall

Alexis Martin

Misty Miller

Mollie Miller

Leah Roberts

Emily Spencer

Chelsea Waldeck

Sarah Walker

Lyndsey Welch

Ayden Wilson

COMMENDATION LIST:

Cody Adkins

Moriah Adkins

Joseph Byers

Jessica Caplinger

Cameron Deeter

Courtney Hellein

Sarah Lenox

Cody Martin

Christopher Matheny

Austin Meredith

Bryce Pittenger

Robert Postlewaite

Lauren Richardson

Zachary Thompson

Elizabeth Whiting

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRADE 10:

PRINCIPAL’S LIST: ALL A’S

Seth Daniell

Whitney Gibson

Ryan Lynn

Carleen Newberry

Todd Packard

Aaron Ratliff

Michaela Wells

REGULAR HONOR ROLL:

Brianna Ashcroft

Tyler Crislip

Torrance Dennis

Kiana Dennison

Allyson Forshey

Austin Forshey

Wesley Hatfield

Whitney Hatfield

Kelsey Lerch

Maggie Mamo

Brittany McNabb

Natalie Perry

James Roe

Alex Whittington

COMMENDATION LIST:

Matthew Johnson

Thomas Fankhauser

Jon McDonald

Tara Ruth

Trevor Samuelson

Emily Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRADE 11

PRINCIPAL’S LIST: ALL A’S

Darcie Drain

Breydon Gates

Taylor Mason

Kai Wenas

REGULAR HONOR ROLL:

Blake McDaniel

Scott Stevens

COMMENDATION LIST:

Zachary Buskirk

Katherine Cleland

Jesus De La Pava

Carrie Gibbs

Gunner Hess

Sven Krueger

Calle Logston

Jessica Sizemore

Erik Waderker

Tyler Watkins

 

 

GRADE 12:

PRINCIPAL’S LIST: ALL A’S

Bethany Lopreste

Samantha Robinson

REGUALR HONOR ROLL:

Joshua Ahart

Bradley Barrett

Joseph Cassady

Steven Fuller

Tyler Leasure

Anthony Wallace

COMMENDATION LIST:

Emily Baker

Heather Drennen

Jeremy Fouss

Paul Hedden

Hannah Hoffman

Sharee Todd

Emily Wettengel

Rebecca Whiting

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T